This page lists the
awards received by the Portuguese teams in the last RoboCup editions.

Portuguese teams awarded  in RoboCup 2018



Awards


Major Leagues

CAMBADA – Universidade de Aveiro
2nd place - “Middle Size League”

FC Portugal – Univ. do Porto / Univ. de Aveiro (joint team)
3rd place - “3D Soccer Simulation League”




Certificates


Junior Leagues

Super Mário Matematik - Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Best Stage Performance at “OnStage Advanced

CENFIM - CENFIM OAZ
Best Hardware Solution at Rescue Maze



Portuguese teams awarded  in Euro RoboCup 2018



Awards


Junior Leagues

Robotic.Builders
3rd place “CoSpace Rescue Simulation”



Certificates


Junior Leagues

Barcelinhos Robotics  Escola Secundária de Barcelinhos
Best Friendship Team at “CoSpace Rescue Simulation”

Bot’n Roll - Escola Francisco de Holanda/Escola Martins Sarmento
Best Robot Design at “Soccer Open League”
Best Presentation at “Soccer Open League

DigiRobots - Escola Digital
Best Team Spirit at “Rescue Line”

Paz na Floresta - Centro Educativo da Ventosa
Best Team Spirit at “OnStage Under 14


Unprepared - Escola Profissional Espinho
Best Team Spirit at “Rescue Maze”




Portuguese teams awarded  in RoboCup 2017



Awards


Major Leagues

CAMBADA – Universidade de Aveiro
3rd place “Middle Size League”


Junior Leagues

SMART ROBOT Agrupamento de Escolas de S. Gonçalo
World Champion at “OnStage Primary”

STORM Agrupamento de Escolas de S. Gonçalo
SuperTeam World Champion at “Rescue Line”

AGSG 3 Agrupamento de Escolas de S. Gonçalo
SuperTeam World Champion at “Soccer Light Weight Primary”



Certificates


Major Leagues

CAMBADA – Universidade de Aveiro
2nd place at the “Scientific Challenge” of “Middle Size League”

FC Portugal – Univ. do Minho / Univ. do Porto / Univ. de Aveiro (joint team)
2nd place at the “Passing and Scoring
Challenge” of “3D Soccer Simulation League”




Portuguese teams awarded  in RoboCup 2016



Awards


Major Leagues

CAMBADA – Universidade de Aveiro
3rd place “Middle Size League”
1st place at the “Scientific Challenge” of “Middle Size League”

FC Portugal – Univ. do Minho / Univ. do Porto / Univ. de Aveiro (joint team)
3rd place - “3D Soccer Simulation League”


Junior Leagues

Robotics of Barcelinhos  Escola Secundária Barcelinhos
2º place at “CoSpace Rescue Secondary”



Certificates


Major Leagues

FC Portugal – Univ. do Minho / Univ. do Porto / Univ. de Aveiro (joint team)
2nd place at the “Scientific Challenge” of “3D Soccer Simulation League”


Junior Leagues

R0B07s – Escola Profissional de Espinho
“RescueMaze 11-19 years”
league
“Best Presentation”

Manufactures Robots – Agrupamento de Escolas de S. Gonçalo
“OnStage 11-14 yearsleague
“Programming”

ESA Robots – Escola Secundária de Amares
“OnStage 15-19 yearsleague
“Robot Communication”

AGSG1 – 
Agrupamento de Escolas de S. Gonçalo
“Soccer 11-15 yearsleague
“Best Presentation”
“Best Super Team Integration” (ex-aequo with other 3 teams)

botnroll.com – Universidade do Minho (Guimarães)
Soccer Open league
“Best Presentation”
“Super Team Integration” (ex-aequo 
with other 3 teams)




Portuguese teams awarded in RoboCup 2015



Awards


Major Leagues

FC Portugal – Univ. do Minho / Univ. do Porto / Univ. de Aveiro (joint team)
3rd place - “3D Soccer Simulation League”



Junior Leagues

THUNDER – Escola de São Gonçalo
1st place at “RescueLine 08-14 years” league
2nd place at SuperTeam “RescueLine 08-14 years” league

Novas Aventuras de Peter Pan – Escola de São Gonçalo
1st place at SuperTeam “Junior Dance 08-14 yearsleague

Botnroll.com Soccer Team – Universidade do Minho
1st place at SuperTeam “Junior Soccer Open League 08-19 years

AGSG 1 – Escola de São Gonçalo
2nd place at “Junior Soccer Light League 08-14 years



Certificates


Major Leagues

CAMBADA – Universidade de Aveiro
2nd place at the “Scientific Challenge” of “Middle Size League”


Junior Leagues

Botnroll.com Soccer Team – Universidade do Minho
“Junior Soccer Open League 08-19 yearsleague
Inovation of the Year
“Best Design”
“Best RoboCup2015 Spirit"

Rob's – Escola Profissional de Espinho
“RescueMaze 08-19 years” league
“Best Hardware Design”

EçaBot Rollers – Agrupamento de Escolas de Eça Queirós
“RescueLine 15-19 years” league
“Best Team Work”




Portuguese teams awarded in RoboCup 2014



Awards


Major Leagues

CAMBADA – Universidade de Aveiro
3rd place “Middle Size League”

1st place at the “Scientific/Engineering Challenge” of “Middle Size League”


Junior Leagues

AGSG2 – Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
World Champions at “Junior Soccer Light League Primary


CJP2 Robotics  Colégio João Paulo II/ ES Barcelinhos
1st place at SuperTeam “Junior Dance 15-19 yearsleague



Certificates



Junior Leagues

Zoobotic – Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Junior Dance 08-14 yearsleague
Best Performance (SuperTeam)

Simãozinho – Agrupamento de Escolas Santos Simões
Junior Dance 15-19 yearsleague
Best Performance