This page lists the Portuguese institutions/teams currently active in  RoboCup leagues.

Portuguese Delegation in RoboCup 2018


Delegação Nacional ao RoboCup 2018


Major Leagues


@Home

Instituto Superior Técnico / Instituto de Sistemas e Robótica
Team:
SocRob@Home
Responsible: Pedro Lima and Rodrigo Ventura



3D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto
Team:
FC Portugal 3D
Responsible: Nuno Lau and Luís Paulo Reis



Middle Size (MSL)

Universidade de Aveiro - DETI/IEETA
Team: CAMBADA
Responsible: José Luís Azevedo



Junior Leagues


OnStage Novice

Escola Secundária de Barcelinhos
Team: Barcelinhos Robotics Club
Responsible: Marco Barbosa


OnStage Advanced

Escola Básica São Gonçalo
Team:  Super Mario Matmatik
Responsible: Fátima Mira


Rescue Line

Escola Básica São Gonçalo
Team: Storm
Responsible: Fátima Mira


Rescue Maze

CENFIM Oliveira de Azeméis
Team: Cenfim OAZ
Responsible: Carlos Amorim



Rescue Simulation (CoSpace) 

Agrupamento de Escolas de Amares
Team: ESARobots

Responsible: Luís Bernardino


Soccer Lightweight 

Escola Básica São Gonçalo
Team: AGSG II
Responsible: Ana Paula Botelho


Soccer Open

Escola Básica São Gonçalo
Team: AGSG III
Responsible: Marina Freire



Portuguese Delegation in European RoboCup 2018


Delegação Nacional ao European RoboCup 2018


Junior Leagues

 

OnStage Advanced

Escola Digital
Team: DigiRobots
Responsible: Carla Macedo


OnStage U14

Centro Educativo da Ventosa
Team: Paz na Floresta
Responsible: Filipa Rei


Rescue Line

EPB - Escola Profissional de Braga
Team: EPB_1
Responsible: Alexandrino Silva

Escola Digital
Team: DigiRobots
Responsible: Carla Macedo


Rescue Maze

Escola Profissional Espinho
Team: Unprepared
Responsible: Carlos Amorim

INTEP - Instituto Tecnológico e Profissional da Figueira da Foz
Team: INTEP – LINE
Responsible: Rui Peixoto


Rescue Simulation (CoSpace) 

Escola Secundária de Barcelinhos
Team: Barcelinhos
Robotics
Responsible: Rui Baptista

Manuel Silva
Team: Robotic Builders

Responsible: Manuel Silva


Soccer Open

Escola Francisco de Holanda / Escola Martins Sarmento
Team: Bot’n Roll
Responsible: José Cruz



Portuguese Delegation in RoboCup 2017


Delegação Nacional ao RoboCup 2017


Major Leagues


3D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto
Team:
FC Portugal 3D
Responsible: Nuno Lau and Luís Paulo Reis


Middle Size (MSL)

Universidade de Aveiro - DETI/IEETA
Team: CAMBADA
Responsible: José Luís Azevedo



Junior Leagues

 

Rescue CoSpace Secundary (15 - 19 years)

Escola Secundária de Barcelinhos
Team: Barcelinhos
Robotics Club
Responsible: Rui Baptista


OnStage Primary (8 - 14 years)

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: SMART ROBOT
Responsible: Fátima Mira


Rescue Line (8 - 19 years)

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: Storm
Responsible: Helder Diogo


Rescue Maze (8 - 19 years)

CENFIM Oliveira de Azeméis
Team: Proto TXJ
Responsible: Carlos Amorim


Soccer Light Weight Primary (8 - 14 years)

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: AGSG3
Responsible: Jaime Rei




Portuguese Delegation in RoboCup 2016


Example pic


Major Leagues


@Home

Instituto Superior Técnico / Instituto de Sistemas e Robótica
Team:
SocRob@Home
Responsible: Pedro Lima and Rodrigo Ventura


2D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto / UTFPR
Team:
FCP_GPR
Responsible: Luís Paulo Reis and Nuno Lau


3D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto
Team:
FC Portugal 3D
Responsible: Nuno Lau and Luís Paulo Reis


Middle Size (MSL)

Universidade de Aveiro - DETI/IEETA
Team: CAMBADA
Responsible: José Luís Azevedo

FEUP - DEEC / INESC TEC
Team: 5DPO
Responsible: António Paulo Moreira

Universidade do Minho
Team: MINHO
Responsible: Fernando Ribeiro



Junior Leagues

 

CoSpace

Colégio João Paulo II
Team: CJPIIRobotics
Responsible: 

Escola Secundária de Barcelinhos
Team: Robotics Barcelinhos
Responsible: Rui Baptista


OnStage

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: Manufactures Robots
Responsible: Fátima Mira

Agrupamento de Escolas de Amares
Team: ESA Robots
Responsible: 
Luis Bernardino


Rescue

Escola Básica de Freiria
Team: Thunder
Responsible: Helder Diogo

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: Storm
Responsible: Helder Diogo

Escola Profissional de Espinho
Team: ROB07s
Responsible: Carlos Amorim


Soccer

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: AGSG1
Responsible: Jaime Rei

Universidade do Minho
Team: botnroll.com
Responsible: José Cruz





Portuguese Delegation in RoboCup 2015


Example pic


Major Leagues


2D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto / UTFPR
Team:
FCP_GPR
Responsible: Luís Paulo Reis and Nuno Lau


3D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto
Team:
FC Portugal 3D
Responsible: Nuno Lau and Luís Paulo Reis


Middle Size (MSL)

Universidade de Aveiro - DETI/IEETA
Team: CAMBADA
Responsible: José Luís Azevedo

FEUP - DEEC / INESC TEC
Team: 5DPO
Responsible: António Paulo Moreira

Universidade do Minho
Team: MINHO
Responsible: Fernando Ribeiro



Junior Leagues


Dance

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: Novas Aventuras de Peter Pan
Responsible: Fátima Mira

Agrupamento de Escolas de Amares
Team: ESAR Robots
Responsible: 
Luis Bernardino


Rescue

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: Thunder
Responsible: Marina Freire

Agrupamento de Escolas de Eça de Queirós
Team: EçaBot Rollers
Responsible: Rui Silva

Escola Profissional de Espinho
Team: Rob's
Responsible: Carlos Amorim


Soccer

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: AGSG1
Responsible: Manuel Gomes

Universidade do Minho
Team: botnroll.com
Responsible: José Cruz





Portuguese Delegation in RoboCup 2014


Example pic


Major Leagues

 

2D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto / UTFPR
Team:
FCP_GPR
Responsible: Luís Paulo Reis and Nuno Lau

3D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto
Team:
FC Portugal 3D
Responsible: Nuno Lau and Luís Paulo Reis


Middle Size (MSL)

Universidade de Aveiro - DETI/IEETA
Team: CAMBADA
Responsible: José Luís Azevedo

FEUP - DEEC / INESC TEC
Team: 5DPO
Responsible: António Paulo Moreira

Universidade do Minho
Team: MINHO
Responsible: Fernando Ribeiro



Junior Leagues


Dance

Agrupamento de Escolas Santos Simões
Team: Simãozinho
Responsible: Francisco Pinto

Colégio João Paulo II
Team: JPII Robotics
Responsible: Fernando Fidalgo

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: Zoobotic
Responsible: Fátima Mira


Rescue

Escola Profissional de Espinho
Team: ESPEcial B1
Responsible: Carlos Amorim

CENFIM - Núcleo de Oliveira de Azeméis
Team: M&M
Responsible: Mário Rui Silva

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: FAME
Responsible: Hélder Diogo

Agrupamento de Escolas de Eça de Queirós
Team: EçaBot II -­ Rollers
Responsible: Luís Balão

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: VivinhoTeam
Responsible: Marina Freire


Soccer

Universidade do Minho
Team: botnroll.com
Responsible: José Cruz

Escola Profissional de Felgueiras
Team: EPF_QUIM_ZÉ
Responsible: Vitor Sousa

Agrupamento de Escolas de São Gonçalo
Team: AGSG2
Responsible: Jaime Rei




Portuguese Delegation in RoboCup 2013


Example pic


Major Leagues

 

2D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto / UTFPR
Team:
FCP_GPR
Responsible: Luís Paulo Reis and Nuno Lau



3D Simulation

Universidades de Aveiro / Minho / Porto
Team:
FC Portugal 3D
Responsible: Nuno Lau and Luís Paulo Reis


Middle Size (MSL)

Universidade de Aveiro - DETI/IEETA
Team: CAMBADA
Responsible: José Luís Azevedo

FEUP - DEEC / INESC TEC
Team: 5DPO
Responsible: António Paulo Moreira

Universidade do Minho
Team: MINHO
Responsible: Fernando Ribeiro



Junior Leagues


Soccer

Universidade do Minho
Team: botnroll.com
Responsible: José Cruz



Rescue B (8 - 19 years)

Externato Oliveira Martins
Team: EOM Rescue B
Responsible: Carlos Amorim